Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Website

www.e-dancer.com

Website owner

DANCE & HAPPINESS, S.L. + info

Data controller

DANCE & HAPPINESS, SL, hereinafter "the company" + info

Purpose

Management, study, resolution of queries made through the web, sending commercial communications, contracting products and services, purchasing courses + info

Legitimation

Consent granted by the user + info

Legal age consent

The User certifies that he is over 14 years of age and therefore has the legal capacity necessary to provide consent regarding the processing of his personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Addressees

Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.

Rights

Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional Information

You can consult additional and detailed information on Data Protection by clicking here + info

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

 

1.1 - Who is the owner of this website?

Identity

DANCE & HAPPINESS, S.L.– CIF: B90474404

Registry data

Mercantile Registry of Seville, Volume 6826, Folio 49, S 8, Sheet 124500 and 1st Registration

Mailing address

Calle Arquímedes, 2, CEA Building Confederación de Empresarios de Andalucía - 41092 Seville

Telephone

664200606

Email

lopd@salseroapp.com

 

1.2 - Who is responsible for the treatment of your personal data?

Identity

DANCE & HAPPINESS, S.L.– CIF: B90474404

Registry data

Mercantile Registry of Seville, Volume 6826, Folio 49, S 8, Sheet 124500 and 1st Registration

Mailing address

Calle Arquímedes, 2, CEA Building Confederación de Empresarios de Andalucía - 41092 Seville

Telephone

664200606

Email

lopd@salseroapp.com

 

1.3 - For what purpose will we process your personal data and for how long will we keep it?

The company will treat your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and they will not be treated in a way incompatible with said purposes.

Aims

Purpose 1: for all users

Management, study, resolution of queries made through the web, sending commercial communications, contracting products and services, purchasing courses.

Purpose 2: for customers of the online store

Accounting, tax and administrative management.

Purpose 3: for users who register

Provision of services provided through the website

The company will keep your personal data as long as necessary according to the information provided and the conservation periods set forth in applicable regulations.

 

1.4 - What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent you give us by checking the box in which you accept our privacy policy.

 

1.5 - To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

RECIPIENTS

PURPOSE

AXARNET COMUNICACIONES SL - CIF: B97193114

Website hosting.

SENDINBLUE – SIRET: 498 019 298 00070

Marketing email services

 

1.6 - What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not we are processing personal data that concerns them in the company.

Specifically, you can contact the company at your postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

Right to request access to personal data related to the interested party.

Right to request its rectification or deletion.

Right to request the limitation of your treatment.

Right to oppose the treatment.

Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document

Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent supporting document to the request.

You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or file a claim with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information for this through the web www.agpd.es